Nisa. briefly.

  • INTRODUCTION

First Name – Khairun Nisa
Nickname – Nisa, Nisak, Sak.
Name you wish you had – i love my name to bits.
What do people normally mistake your name – they always spell my name khairunnisa or khairun nisa’
Birthday– 20 October 1985
Birthplace – Hospital Pakar Ipoh
Time of Birth – 10.45 pm
Single or taken – single, yet taken.
Zodiac sign – i’m a Libraaaannnnn!!

  • YOUR APPEARANCES

How tall are you – around 164-165 cm
Wish you were taller – dont see the point.
Eye color – blacque
Eye color you want – coklattt macam Kajol!!!!
Natural Hair color – pink. =P
Current Hair color – purple. =)
Short or long hair – panjang meleret-leret
Ever dye your hair a bizarre color – nah. heheh.
Curly,Straight,Wavy – is there any point of u asking?
Last time you did something dramatic with your hair – my hair is always dramatic.
Glasses or contacts – both
Do you wear make-up – yup
Ever had hair extensions – nah.
Paint your nails – its tedious. dread it.

  • IN THE OPPOSITE GENDER

What color eyes – bluish greenish.
What color hair – black
Shy or Outgoing – in between
Looks or personality – personality
Sexy or Cute – cuteness
Serious or Fun – fun fun fun!
Older or Younger than you – eh. heheh.
A turn on – musician.
A turn off – lazy bum x de wawasan.

  • THIS OR THAT

Flowers or Chocolate – chocolate
Pepsi or Coke – vanilla coke
Rap or Rock – rock!
Relationship or One night stand – this is too personal.
School or Work – uni.
Love or Money – both.
Movies or Music –  a lot of both!
Country or City – Sydney!
Sunny or Rainy days – Sunny!
Friends or Family – family comes first. depends on the situation.

  • HAVE YOU EVER

Lied – white lies =)
Stole something – when i was a kid.
Smoked – tried it once.
Hurt someone close to you – i’m sorry if i ever did that.
Broke someone’s heart – yes.
Had your heart broken – yeah. and still healing.
Wondered what was wrong with you – every minute.
Wish you were a prince/princess – yesza…
Liked someone who was taken – nope.
Shaved your head – nopppieee
Been in love – yeah
Used chopsticks – mase makan megi.
Sang in the mirror to yourself –every morning.
Ever cried over someone – yes.
Is there anything you wish you could change about yourself –many things. tapi kene syukur.
Do you think you’re attractive – amboi soalan.
If you had to choose a fairytale as your life what would you choose – Sleeping Beauty. heheh. supaye boleh tido je pastu ade org hensem kejut.
Do you play any sports – handball.

  • FAVORITES

Flower – i dont really like flowers
Candy – MARS.
Song – universal
Scent – sexy and mysterious
Color – green
Movie – Love Me if You Dare.
Singer – The Js. heheh.
Words -apehal?
Junk food – Nachos!
Website – Facebook!
Lotion – Johnson & Johnson
Anime – Cardcaptor Sakura!

tagging :

Ana, Nisya, Nisha’, Afir, Ophelia, Nina, Syada, Soya, Sayda, Ainee, Alin. and whoever lah yg nak buat.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s